Abhandlung

Italian translation: disbrigo/risoluzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abhandlung
Italian translation:disbrigo/risoluzione

16:19 Feb 4, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-08 15:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Abhandlung
Wir bitten hier um eine zeitnahe und direkte Abhandlung in beider Interessen.

e' la conclusione di una lettera di reclamo.
Francesca Baroni
disbrigo/risoluzione
Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2012-02-04 16:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

della pratica
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5definizione
monica.m
3 +1disbrigo/risoluzione
Danila Moro
Summary of reference entries provided
Abhandlung
Laura Dal Carlo

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disbrigo/risoluzione


Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2012-02-04 16:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

della pratica

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariaki2
7 hrs
  -> ciao e grazie!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
definizione


Explanation:
chiara e rapida definizione della questione

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: Abhandlung

Reference information:
procedimento di liquidazione di una successione (austriaco)
(diz. Conte/Boss)

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search