Eckklammern

Italian translation: fermagli angolari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eckklammern
Italian translation:fermagli angolari
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

10:53 Nov 13, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Eckklammern
Descrizione di prodotti di cancelleria: "Eckklammern".

Foto qui: https://www.digitec.ch/en/s1/product/omega-eckklammern-bunt-...

Come si chiamano in italiano?
Sara Bigini
Italy
fermagli angolari
Explanation:
googlando "immagini" escono quelli che appaiono nel link da te riportato
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5angoli adesivi
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3 +1fermagli angolari
AdamiAkaPataflo
4graffette angolari
Daniela Tosi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graffette angolari


Explanation:
https://www.iba.ch/it/shop/it/omega-graffette-angolari-100-p...

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fermagli angolari


Explanation:
googlando "immagini" escono quelli che appaiono nel link da te riportato

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: https://www.gigliospa.com/fermagli-angolari-maped-50-pezzi-3...
1 day 19 hrs
  -> grazie, cara! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search