ins Rutschen gekommenen

Italian translation: sbandata / sbandare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ins Rutschen gekommenen
Italian translation:sbandata / sbandare
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

09:23 Dec 4, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / descrizione incidente
German term or phrase: ins Rutschen gekommenen
Die Patientin sei heute auf der Strasse als Fussgängerin unterwegs gewesen (Ortsgebiet), als sie von einem ins Rutschen gekommenen Auto mit niedriger Geschwindigkeit von Hinten touchiert wurde

come descrivereste questa macchina?
slittante?

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
sbandata / sbandare
Explanation:
mi immagino la scena di uno che guida e, nell'afferrare o aggiustare qualcosa, oppure distratto da qualcosa, piega istintivamente il volante in quella direzione, uscendo di traiettoria

la donna è stata urtata da dietro da un'auto che ha preso/dato/fatto una sbandata a bassa velocità
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Che arrivava slittando
Tatiana Antoniciello
3veicolo/vettura in sbandata
Silvia Pellacani
3sbandata / sbandare
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Che arrivava slittando


Explanation:
Come se il conducente avesse perso il controllo

Tatiana Antoniciello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sbandata / sbandare


Explanation:
mi immagino la scena di uno che guida e, nell'afferrare o aggiustare qualcosa, oppure distratto da qualcosa, piega istintivamente il volante in quella direzione, uscendo di traiettoria

la donna è stata urtata da dietro da un'auto che ha preso/dato/fatto una sbandata a bassa velocità

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 280
Grading comment
grazie

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veicolo/vettura in sbandata


Explanation:
ins Rutschen kommen or geraten (literal, figurative) to start to slip
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/it/dizionario/tedesco-ingl...

to skid on the wet road auf der nassen Straße ins Rutschen kommen
to skid: [car] sbandare, slittare
https://translate.academic.ru/Skid/en/

"veicolo in sbandata" https://www.google.com/search?q="veicolo in sbandata"
"vettura in sbandata" https://www.google.com/search?q="vettura in sbandata"

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search