etwas Richtiges

Italian translation: studi seri

21:57 Nov 19, 2019
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: etwas Richtiges
https://www.bluewin.ch/de/leben/lifestyle/peter-marvey-ich-h...

Sie waren auf dem besten Weg, ein erfolgreicher Zauberer zu werden. Wieso wollten Sie trotzdem noch ein Studium absolvieren?

Vielleicht weil ich Schweizer bin und dachte, ich müsste zuerst etwas Richtiges lernen. Bereits nach einem halben Jahr realisierte ich jedoch, dass das für mich so nicht funktioniert.
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:studi seri
Explanation:
.... ho pensato che prima di tutto dovevo dedicarmi a degli studi seri.

Mi sembra possa rendere bene l'idea.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1studi seri
Elisa Farina
4Qualcosa di utile
Valentina Trevisan
3Qualcosa di giusto....di adeguato
Roberta Broccoletti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Qualcosa di giusto....di adeguato


Explanation:
mia proposta

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qualcosa di utile


Explanation:
Studiare qualcosa di utile

Valentina Trevisan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studi seri


Explanation:
.... ho pensato che prima di tutto dovevo dedicarmi a degli studi seri.

Mi sembra possa rendere bene l'idea.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
9 hrs
  -> Grazie! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search