terminisieren

Italian translation: Porre una data / fissare un termine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:terminisieren
Italian translation:Porre una data / fissare un termine
Entered by: Felice Liserre

07:48 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / offerta posto di lavoro
German term or phrase: terminisieren
Nel profilo del candidato per un'offerta di lavoro ho:

Sie verstehen die Problematik rund um die Einhaltung von Lieferterminen und können Arbeitsabläufe terminisieren.
Francesca Baroni
porre una data/ fissare un termine
Explanation:
io lo intendo così almeno : in pratica fissare un termine.
"... sein, wenn Sie einen Auftrag terminisieren(Durchführungsdatum in der Zukunft)"...non ti mando il Link perchè lungo...

Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2porre una data/ fissare un termine
Felice Liserre
3v.s.
Hilaryc78


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
portare a termine

solo un suggerimento:)

ciao,

Ilaria

Hilaryc78
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porre una data/ fissare un termine


Explanation:
io lo intendo così almeno : in pratica fissare un termine.
"... sein, wenn Sie einen Auftrag terminisieren(Durchführungsdatum in der Zukunft)"...non ti mando il Link perchè lungo...



Felice Liserre
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: anch'io la interpreto così. Magari anche "porsi delle scadenze"
3 mins
  -> Grazie ,ciao...

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
55 mins
  -> grazie Chiara, saluti :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search