Frassfeinde

Italian translation: altri parassiti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frassfeinde
Italian translation:altri parassiti
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

09:52 Aug 15, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Genetics / genet modificati
German term or phrase: Frassfeinde
In der ersten Generation genveränderter Saaten trat das Problem der Resistenzbildung auf. Es besteht die Möglichkeit, dass die Bekämpfung eines Schädlings
über gentechnisch veränderte Pflanzen funktioniert, dass sich dafür aber andere Frassfeinde breitmachen.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
altri parassiti
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni10 ore (2014-08-17 20:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

organismo che hanno effetti dannosi sulla pianta..
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4altri parassiti
Elena Zanetti
3(altri) organismi nocivi
Zea_Mays
3predatori
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
predatori


Explanation:
proposta

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(altri) organismi nocivi


Explanation:
ovvero animali e/o insetti che si nutrono della o danneggiano la pianta.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
altri parassiti


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni10 ore (2014-08-17 20:14:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

organismo che hanno effetti dannosi sulla pianta..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search