sachfrage

Italian translation: Questione di fondo/di merito

14:47 Apr 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
German term or phrase: sachfrage
Si parla di diritti politici dei cittadini svizzeri maggiorenni, che attraverso il voto hanno la facoltà di approvare o respingere questo tipo di questioni. Non ho trovato alcuna traduzione.
Claudia Di Loreto
Italian translation:Questione di fondo/di merito
Explanation:
così la chiamano in questa normativa. Per l'italiano, clicca in alto a sinistra.
Selected response from:

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie infinite.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Questione di fondo/di merito
LuciaC
3questione di fatto
Andreas78


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
questione di fatto


Explanation:
Questa è l'unica traduzione che mi venga in mente. Ciao.

Andreas78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Questione di fondo/di merito


Explanation:
così la chiamano in questa normativa. Per l'italiano, clicca in alto a sinistra.


    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/0_515_08/a8.html
LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Grazie infinite.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search