Anpasser

Italian translation: conformista

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anpasser
Italian translation:conformista
Entered by: smarinella

15:45 Apr 27, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
German term or phrase: Anpasser
Discorso infiammato per convincere gli Svizzeri a votare contro l'adesione a Schengen:

Sie bringen zum Ausdruck, dass Sie keine Anpasser sind, welche unser Land in internationale Grossgebilde einbinden wollen. Sie bringen zum Ausdruck, dass...

senso chiarissimo, ma non mi viene un traducente italiano, che sia 1, non un'intera frase...
smarinella
Italy
conformisti
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5conformisti
Teresa Bellelli
4dicitori di “sì”
dieter haake
3opportunisti
Martina Frey


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dicitori di “sì”


Explanation:
un popolo obbediente

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
conformisti


Explanation:
ciao

Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi: sembra anche a me
30 mins
  -> grazie:)

agree  cfdrtg
1 hr
  -> ri-grazie

agree  Petra Frost
2 hrs
  -> grazie, ciao

agree  Alba Suleiman
15 hrs
  -> grazie per entrambi

agree  Lorenzo Lilli: mi sembra perfetto!
16 hrs
  -> grazie, duca con sole tre elle!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opportunisti


Explanation:
wäre eine Alternative

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search