Anpassertum

Italian translation: conformismo

15:57 Apr 27, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
German term or phrase: Anpassertum
è uno dei motti del comitato contro Schengen:

Wider das Anpassertum – Denken ist Pflicht!

come rendere altrettanto bene e altrettanto concisamente questo concetto in italiano?

Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento
smarinella
Italy
Italian translation:conformismo
Explanation:
bye
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
alla fine ho messo 'standardizzazione del pensiero' perché mi sembrava più adeguato al contesto
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conformismo
Teresa Bellelli
4 +1contro un popolo obbediente
dieter haake


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contro un popolo obbediente


Explanation:

über die Deutschen "einst":
Il popolo tedesco di allora era un popolo di “Ja Sager”, di dicitori di “sì”, un popolo obbediente, un popolo disciplinato nel bene e nel male ...


;-)

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: bellissima, a mio avviso. Forse un po' troppo filosofico-poetica..:))))) du weisst, ja gut, was ich meine..........
1 day 2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conformismo


Explanation:
bye

Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
alla fine ho messo 'standardizzazione del pensiero' perché mi sembrava più adeguato al contesto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cfdrtg
1 hr
  -> grazie, ciao:)

agree  Petra Frost
2 hrs
  -> Danke!!

agree  verbis
4 hrs
  -> grazie!!!

agree  Alba Suleiman
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search