als Ausland

Italian translation: come territorio estero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:als Ausland
Italian translation:come territorio estero
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:51 Oct 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
German term or phrase: als Ausland
... die DDR zwar als Staat, nicht aber als Ausland anerkannt war.

Storia della Germania
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
come territorio estero
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5come territorio estero
Gabriella Fisichella
3 +1Paese estero
Mariavita
3Paese straniero
Desila


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Paese straniero


Explanation:
direi così

Desila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
come territorio estero


Explanation:
direi così

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano: mi sembra il più esatto.
1 hr
  -> Grazie Ina:)

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
1 hr
  -> Grazie Sibylle!

agree  Saskia Ponzi
1 hr
  -> Grazie ancora:)

agree  Claudiarome
6 hrs
  -> Grazie ancora:)

agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Alessandra:)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Paese estero


Explanation:
un suggerimento

Mariavita
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search