Bei aller Einigikeit

Italian translation: pur essendoci un consenso unanime sulla necessità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bei aller Einigikeit
Italian translation:pur essendoci un consenso unanime sulla necessità
Entered by: Elisa Farina

16:30 Oct 25, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / EU Politics
German term or phrase: Bei aller Einigikeit
Il testo parla delle difficoltà incontrate dall'Unione europea a guadagnare la fiducia a livello di base.

***Bei aller Einigkeit***, dass es notwendig ist, den Menschen innerhalb und außerhalb der EU den Europagedanken näher zu bringen und ihnen zu vermitteln, dass Europapolitik kein Selbstzweck ist, sondern das Bemühen, einen politischen Mehrwert für jede/n Einzelne/n zu schaffen, werden auch Vorbehalte deutlich.

So che è una costruzione abbastanza frequente in tedesco, ma non so come renderla. Grazie!!
Elisa Farina
Spain
pur essendoci un consenso unanime sulla necessità
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ljapunov
Grading comment
Thank you very much to all of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4pur essendoci un consenso unanime sulla necessità
Ljapunov
3Nonostante tutti convengano che...
Laura Dal Carlo
3nonostante tutti siano d'accordo
Sibylle Gassmann


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nonostante tutti siano d'accordo


Explanation:
Altre possibilità:
Anche se siamo tutti d'accordo sulla necessitá....
Anche se tutti concordano, che....

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pur essendoci un consenso unanime sulla necessità


Explanation:
...

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much to all of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
16 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Francesca Durazzi
57 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
1 hr
  -> :-))

agree  mariant
19 hrs
  -> grazie!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nonostante tutti convengano che...


Explanation:
...

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search