Wahlvorschlag

Italian translation: lista delle candidature / lista dei candidati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wahlvorschlag
Italian translation:lista delle candidature / lista dei candidati
Entered by: Giovanna Gatti

16:42 Jul 31, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Wahlausschreiben
German term or phrase: Wahlvorschlag
In un documento relativo alla presentazione di candidature in vista di elezioni.

I miei dubbi riguardano l'uso di Wahlvorschlag e di Vorschlagsliste. Vorrei mantenere una resa coerente ma probabilmente la resa varia in base alla frase. Ecco alcuni esempi.

Es können auch mehrere völlig identische Ausfertigungen einer Vorschlagsliste umlaufen, die dann als ein einheitlicher Wahlvorschlag gelten.

Hinweise für die Einreichung einer gültigen Vorschlagsliste (Wahlvorschlag)

Die Wahlbewerber/innen sind in erkennbarer Reihenfolge auf der Vorschlagsliste (Wahlvorschlag) aufzufuehren
Federica Carrus
lista delle candidature / lista dei candidati
Explanation:
Soprattutto nelle frasi da te riportate, metterei così.
Vedi anche suggerimento per Vorschlagliste.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lista delle candidature / lista dei candidati
Giovanna Gatti
4 +1canditatura
Cora Annoni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canditatura


Explanation:
Vorschlagsliste: ordine di presentazione delle candidature



    Reference: http://www.iate.europa.eu
Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonino Pane
7 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lista delle candidature / lista dei candidati


Explanation:
Soprattutto nelle frasi da te riportate, metterei così.
Vedi anche suggerimento per Vorschlagliste.

Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search