Dreipäpstejahr

Italian translation: L'anno dei tre papi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dreipäpstejahr
Italian translation:L'anno dei tre papi
Entered by: Mariella Bonelli

15:17 May 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
History
German term or phrase: Dreipäpstejahr
Una delle risposte ad un quiz, non necessariamente corretta.
"1978 ging für die katholische Kirche als besonderes Jahr in die Geschichte ein.
Was ist?
- Dreipäpstejahr"
Mariella Bonelli
L'anno dei tre papi
Explanation:
Tre anni dopo, *l'anno dei tre papi* (Paolo VI, Giovanni Paolo I, Giovanni Paolo
II), sale al soglio pontificio un giovane cardinale che la folla in San ...
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Grazie anche a Dieter, di fatto il più rapido nonostante la svista.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1L'anno dei tre papi
Befanetta81
4L'anno dei tre papi
Paolo Valenti
4 -1l'anno dei 3 Papa
dieter haake


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Dreipäpstejahr
l'anno dei 3 Papa


Explanation:

;-)

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: sorry, aber auch Päpste haben einen Plural: PAPI
6 mins
  -> stimmt - nix zu machen - danke (das zerstört ja mein ganzes Weltbild)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dreipäpstejahr
L'anno dei tre papi


Explanation:
Paolo VI, Giovanni Paolo I e G.P. II

Paolo Valenti
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Italian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dreipäpstejahr
L'anno dei tre papi


Explanation:
Tre anni dopo, *l'anno dei tre papi* (Paolo VI, Giovanni Paolo I, Giovanni Paolo
II), sale al soglio pontificio un giovane cardinale che la folla in San ...


Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Grazie anche a Dieter, di fatto il più rapido nonostante la svista.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search