Netzwerkevents

Italian translation: eventi di networking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Netzwerkevents
Italian translation:eventi di networking
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:52 Sep 18, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Netzwerkevents
Aktive Unterstützung von thematischen Innovations- und Netzwerkevents

Compiti di una figura aziendale
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
eventi di networking /creazione di reti
Explanation:
userei tendenzialmente l'inglese
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :O)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2eventi di networking /creazione di reti
Danila Moro
4Networking/Reti
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eventi di networking /creazione di reti


Explanation:
userei tendenzialmente l'inglese

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Grazie :O)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bruno: Ciao! 'eventi di networking'
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Grazie ancora!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Networking/Reti


Explanation:
Netzwerkevents

Networking

in Italiano Reti

Supporto attivo per eventi tematici di innovazione e networking

oppure

Sostegno attivo all'innovazione tematica e agli eventi di rete



Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search