papierlos arbeiten

Italian translation: Lavorare senza utilizzare supporti cartacei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:papierlos arbeiten
Italian translation:Lavorare senza utilizzare supporti cartacei
Entered by: Giovanna N.

15:33 Sep 20, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: papierlos arbeiten
papierlos arbeiten

il senso è chiaro. Cerco una formulazione "elegante"
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Lavorare senza utilizzare supporti cartacei
Explanation:
La mia proposta
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti :O)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lavorare senza carta
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3 +2Lavorare senza utilizzare supporti cartacei
Danila Moro
4Addio alla carta! / Lavorare senza fare uso della carta / senza consumare carta
martini
2Abbiamo eliminato la carta (?)
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lavorare senza carta


Explanation:
papierlos arbeiten = lavorare senza carta ... gestione aziendale SMART / digitale

lavorare senza carta

- https://www.lavoraresenzacarta.net/augis/
- https://www.it-civitas.net/ATTIVITA-E-PROGETTI.htm
- https://www.teamsystem.com/studio-digitale_2
- http://www.global-asp.it/globalcomm/home.nsf/NoFrames/ACEF41...



Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
5 mins
  -> grazie

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lavorare senza utilizzare supporti cartacei


Explanation:
La mia proposta

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti :O)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Broccoletti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Elisa Farina
5 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Abbiamo eliminato la carta (?)


Explanation:
una opzione diversa dalle altre

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Addio alla carta! / Lavorare senza fare uso della carta / senza consumare carta


Explanation:
l'articolo "la" è indispensabile, secondo me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2019-09-22 12:49:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fatta eccezione x l'ultima proposta, naturalmente

supporti cartacei è troppo pesante, secondo me

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search