geräteunabhängig

Italian translation: con qualsiasi dispositivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geräteunabhängig
Italian translation:con qualsiasi dispositivo
Entered by: Giovanna N.

15:27 Feb 4, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: geräteunabhängig
Die Informationen sind stets online und geräteunabhängig abrufbar
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
con qualsiasi dispositivo
Explanation:
smartphone, tablet ecc.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con qualsiasi dispositivo
martini
4mediante qualsiasi dispositivo
Lorenzo Rossi
3 +1da qualsiasi dispositivo
Danila Moro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con qualsiasi dispositivo


Explanation:
smartphone, tablet ecc.

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
6 mins

agree  Danila Moro: Stessa pensata quasi in contemporanea
10 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
da qualsiasi dispositivo


Explanation:
meno letterale di: indipendentemente dal dispositivo (pc, cell, tablet ecc.)

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
6 mins
  -> Merci :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediante qualsiasi dispositivo


Explanation:
Le informazioni sono sempre online ossono essere consultate mediante qualsiasi dispositivo

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search