hineinleuchten

Italian translation: indagare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hineinleuchten
Italian translation:indagare
Entered by: Danila Moro

15:31 Aug 23, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Rapporti tra funzioni di linea e funzioni di staff
German term or phrase: hineinleuchten
Die Linienfunktionen z. B. in der Produktion haben die Entscheidungsbefugnis. Stabsfunktionen beraten oder entwickeln Konzepte. In der Linie gibt es viele informelle Beziehungen, „ohne die nichts läuft“. Von Stäben wird das unter Umständen als Cliquenwirtschaft erlebt. Die Linie hat Angst davor, dass die Stäbe in die informellen Bereiche hineinleuchten könnten.

Come rendereste il verbo in questo contesto?
Danila Moro
Italy
indagare
Explanation:
e simili (scavare, esplorare...).
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Far luce
Lorenzo Rossi
4 +1indagare
Christel Zipfel
4interferire
Dunia Cusin


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Far luce


Explanation:
Io tradurrei così.

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: ciao Lorenzo, intanto grazie. Mi sembra però troppo blando, far luce sui rapporti informali. Si fa luce su una cosa negativa... Io avevo pesato a "mettere a nudo" ma pure questo si espone alla stessa obiezione.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
19 hrs
  -> Grazie carissima :)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interferire


Explanation:
Io lo interpreto come possibilità di interferenza, intromissione, ingerenza e (di sinonimi) chi più ne ha, più ne metta;-)


Dunia Cusin
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indagare


Explanation:
e simili (scavare, esplorare...).

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search