jm (abbreviazione)

Italian translation: jm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:jm (abbreviazione)
Italian translation:jm
Entered by: Francesca Grandinetti

07:50 Jun 3, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / Corrispondenza
German term or phrase: jm (abbreviazione)
2015-10-05 jm


Come da oggetto. Abbreviazione dopo una data in una lettera spedita da ufficio HR a dipendente.

Grazie :-)
Francesca Grandinetti
Italy
jm
Explanation:
L'abbreviazione rimane invariata.
"jm" dovrebbe essere l'abbreviazione di un nome di persona (l'incaricato dell'ufficio HR o il dipendente ricevente), del caso, etc.
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1jm
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
1Jahr Monat
Sigrid Pichler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Jahr Monat


Explanation:
Das könnte ein Hinweis auf das Datumsformat sein.

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jm


Explanation:
L'abbreviazione rimane invariata.
"jm" dovrebbe essere l'abbreviazione di un nome di persona (l'incaricato dell'ufficio HR o il dipendente ricevente), del caso, etc.

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner
28 mins
  -> danke Brigitte

neutral  Sandra Gallmann: Quanto avevo suggerito poco prima della tua risposta...
1 day 2 hrs
  -> non è vero. Domanda: 09:50. Mia Risposta: 18 min (10:08). Tuo Suggerimento: 10:09 (19 min.)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search