Schadenzinsen

Italian translation: interessi compensatori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Schadenzinsen
Italian translation:interessi compensatori
Entered by: Giovanna N.

08:09 Feb 29, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Insurance
German term or phrase: Schadenzinsen
Allfällige Schadenzinsen sind in dieser maximalen Versicherungssumme inbegriffen.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
interessi compensatori
Explanation:
http://www.polyreg.ch/d/informationen/bgeunpubliziert/Jahr_1...

Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3interessi (e rivalutazione) del sinistro
caterinadesanti caterinadesanti
2interesse del danno
Sandra Gallmann
2interessi compensatori
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
interessi compensatori


Explanation:
http://www.polyreg.ch/d/informationen/bgeunpubliziert/Jahr_1...



Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
interesse del danno


Explanation:
Da un glossario che mi era stato consegnato da un'assicurazione svizzera per la quale ho lavorato molti anni fa... In francese riporta "intérêts du dommage".

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interessi (e rivalutazione) del sinistro


Explanation:
vedi ad es.
http://www.avvocatoandreani.it/servizi/calcolo_devalutazione...

caterinadesanti caterinadesanti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search