Widerruf

Italian translation: con nomina provvisoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Widerruf
Italian translation:con nomina provvisoria
Entered by: elisabetta minetto

13:54 May 3, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Beamtenvorsorgung
German term or phrase: Widerruf
beim Tode eines Beamten mit Dienstbezüge oder eines Beamten auf Widerruf im Vorbereitungsdienst erhalten der überlebende Ehegatte und ... Sterbegeld.
elisabetta minetto
con nomina provvisoria
Explanation:
Beamter auf Widerruf im Vorbereitungsdienst = funzionario con nomina provvisoria in servizo preparatorio/tirocinio
Vedi anche sotto Wikipedia e eur lex
Selected response from:

ilargigorri
Germany
Grading comment
mi sembrava quella più pertinente al contesto. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fino alla revoca
Anna Gerratana
4 +1con nomina provvisoria
ilargigorri
4a tempo determinato
Monica Cirinna
3in aspettativa
dtl


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fino alla revoca


Explanation:
Una proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2012-05-03 14:01:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cioè: nel caso di un funzionario in servizio preparatorio fino alla revoca, il coniuge...

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Sibylle!!

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Lorenzo!

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 35 mins
  -> Grazie Sara!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in aspettativa


Explanation:
funzionario in aspettativa

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a tempo determinato


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=it&ihmlang=...

oppure temporaneo

copre l'incarico solo per un certo periodo, non per sempre

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con nomina provvisoria


Explanation:
Beamter auf Widerruf im Vorbereitungsdienst = funzionario con nomina provvisoria in servizo preparatorio/tirocinio
Vedi anche sotto Wikipedia e eur lex



    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=de,it&lang=...
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beamter_(Deutschland)
ilargigorri
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
mi sembrava quella più pertinente al contesto. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
10 mins
  -> danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search