Exklusivzusage

Italian translation: promessa esclusiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Exklusivzusage
Italian translation:promessa esclusiva
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

11:40 Jul 19, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: Exklusivzusage
Buongiorno a tutti. Sto traducendo un testo descrittivo dei servizi di una società di assicurazione in Svizzera. Qualcuno di voi può aiutarmi con la traduzione del termine "Exklusivzusage" nella seguente frase: "nome della società" macht keine Exklusivzusagen gegenüber einzelnen Anbietern". La frase è inserita nella parte del testo in cui si parla delle condizioni speciali per le assicurazioni per i dipendenti di una società.

Grazie
Sara Bigini
United Kingdom
promessa esclusiva
Explanation:
terminologia giuridica
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impegno esclusivo
Giovanni Pizzati
3non concede esclusive
Monica Cirinna
3promessa esclusiva
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
promessa esclusiva


Explanation:
terminologia giuridica

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 140
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impegno esclusivo


Explanation:
http://it.glosbe.com/de/it/zusage

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non concede esclusive


Explanation:
risolverei così
XXX non concede esclusive ai singoli fornitori (o come traduci tu Anbieter)

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search