Abschlag

Italian translation: acconto/anticipo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abschlag
Italian translation:acconto/anticipo
Entered by: Befanetta81

16:55 Feb 8, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Insurance
German term or phrase: Abschlag
Abschlag
Vom Amtsgericht xxxx sind Anrechte in der gesetzlichen Rentenversicherung übertragen worden.
Die Anrechte werden in Ihrem Versicherungskonto als **Abschlag** an Entgeltpunkten berücksichtigt.

riduzione/detrazione?
Befanetta81
Italy
acconto/anticipo
Explanation:
dal contesto credo che intenda che i punti vengono accreditati e non sottratti
Selected response from:

Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acconto
Ambra Cavallaro
3 +1acconto/anticipo
Anna Giulia Musso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acconto/anticipo


Explanation:
dal contesto credo che intenda che i punti vengono accreditati e non sottratti


    https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Abschlag#Bedeutung3
Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
1 day 21 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acconto


Explanation:


Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search