Startanzeige

Italian translation: Schermata di avvio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Startanzeige
Italian translation:Schermata di avvio
Entered by: Roberta Recchia

10:06 Sep 21, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / test di traduzione
German term or phrase: Startanzeige
"Neben dem in Bild 5-7 beschriebenen Weg kann während der Startanzeige der Regelung auch über einen langen Tastendruck der Pfeiltaste nach oben (+) in das Einstellmenü gelangt werden."
Roberta Recchia
Italy
Schermata di avvio
Explanation:
Schermata di avvio del sistema
Selected response from:

Giusy Comi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schermata di avvio
Giusy Comi
3 +1schermata iniziale/di avvio
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schermata di avvio


Explanation:
Schermata di avvio del sistema

Giusy Comi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schermata iniziale/di avvio


Explanation:
credo si riferisca a questo

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
6 hrs
  -> buonasera, finito i compiti? io oggi esami vari e mal di denti...:(




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search