Webbaukasten

Italian translation: moduli web

08:36 Dec 14, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Webbaukasten
überzeugen Sie sich von unserem neuen Webbaukasten

Contesto: azienda che propone un programma per allestire siti web
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:moduli web
Explanation:
xx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-12-14 08:41:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cicer1.it/eGuides/index.php?option=com_content&vi...
Selected response from:

federica gagliardi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2moduli web
federica gagliardi
4pacchetti (per) siti web
Danila Moro
4siti web fai da te / siti internet fai da te
Sascha Lozupone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moduli web


Explanation:
xx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-12-14 08:41:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cicer1.it/eGuides/index.php?option=com_content&vi...


federica gagliardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anusca Mantovani: sistema modulare per ...
16 mins

neutral  Sascha Lozupone: ma possono essere anche soli moduli di contatto, richiesta, email ecc.
16 mins

agree  Katia De Gennar: mi piace sistema modulare
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siti web fai da te / siti internet fai da te


Explanation:
o anche al singolare


    Reference: http://www.sitook.it/content/realizzare-siti-web-fai-da-te
Sascha Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacchetti (per) siti web


Explanation:
credo siano proprio dei pacchetti per creare siti web, con il software e le istruzioni necessarie.

http://www.cms4people.de/index/

http://www.projectcom.it/pacchetti_siti_web.html

http://www.robertoettorre.it/pacchetti-siti-web.html

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search