WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

eckigen Pfeilen

Italian translation: frecce angolari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eckigen Pfeilen
Italian translation:frecce angolari
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:23 Aug 14, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: eckigen Pfeilen
Mit den eckigen Pfeilen neben dem Bild können Sie zum vorherigen oder zum nächsten Bild gelangen

Visualizzazione immagini
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
frecce angolari
Explanation:
eckige Pfeilen = frecce angolari (»)

E-commerce vincente: Strategie e idee per fare business online
https://books.google.at/books?isbn=8820360497
# - 2013 - ‎Business & Economics
Per alcune voci sono previste delle immagini d'impatto conclaim. ... lo slash (/) o le frecce angolari (»); ognipaginao livello ha unlink verso laspecifica pagina; ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-08-14 14:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E-commerce vincente: Strategie e idee per fare business online
https://books.google.at/books?isbn=8820360497
# - 2013 - ‎Business & Economics
Per alcune voci sono previste delle immagini d'impatto conclaim. ... lo slash (/) o le frecce angolari (»); ogni paginao livello ha un link verso la specifica pagina; ...
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frecce ad angolo
martini
4frecce angolari
Cristina intern
4con le freccette corrispondenti
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con le freccette corrispondenti


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eckige Pfeilen
frecce angolari


Explanation:
eckige Pfeilen = frecce angolari (»)

E-commerce vincente: Strategie e idee per fare business online
https://books.google.at/books?isbn=8820360497
# - 2013 - ‎Business & Economics
Per alcune voci sono previste delle immagini d'impatto conclaim. ... lo slash (/) o le frecce angolari (»); ognipaginao livello ha unlink verso laspecifica pagina; ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-08-14 14:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E-commerce vincente: Strategie e idee per fare business online
https://books.google.at/books?isbn=8820360497
# - 2013 - ‎Business & Economics
Per alcune voci sono previste delle immagini d'impatto conclaim. ... lo slash (/) o le frecce angolari (»); ogni paginao livello ha un link verso la specifica pagina; ...

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
grazie

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frecce ad angolo


Explanation:
come questa
https://it.freepik.com/icone-gratis/freccia-destra_918298.ht...
e quella rivolta verso sinistra

https://it.freepik.com/icone-gratis/le-frecce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 22 hrs (2018-08-17 12:41:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si tratta delle frecce di uno slider, ad es. Revolution Slider di Wordpress
puoi anche parlare semplicemente di frecce o frecce di scorrimento

https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/genesis-responsive-slider/
https://www.shadowplaystudio.it/revolution-slider-tutorial-i...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search