Übergreifende Volltextsuche

Italian translation: ricerca full-text trasversale / su tutti i contenuti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übergreifende Volltextsuche
Italian translation:ricerca full-text trasversale / su tutti i contenuti
Entered by: Giovanna N.

08:10 Feb 19, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Übergreifende Volltextsuche
Übergreifende Volltextsuche

Contesto: programma di gestione dati
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
ricerca full-text trasversale / su tutti i contenuti
Explanation:
Ricerca full-text trasversale / su tutti i contenuti

anche Ricerca testo completo
https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ricerca trasversale su testo integrale
Vittorio Ferretti
4ricerca full-text trasversale / su tutti i contenuti
martini


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricerca full-text trasversale / su tutti i contenuti


Explanation:
Ricerca full-text trasversale / su tutti i contenuti

anche Ricerca testo completo
https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ricerca trasversale su testo integrale


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search