Datenabwicklung

Italian translation: gestione dei dati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datenabwicklung
Italian translation:gestione dei dati
Entered by: martini

14:58 Aug 7, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Datenabwicklung
Die Verantwortung für die Abwicklung und Verarbeitung von Daten
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
gestione dei dati
Explanation:
Abbiamo apportato una serie di modifiche al modo in cui Zoho Projects gestisce ed elabora i dati
Wir haben eine Reihe von Änderungen an der Abwicklung und Verarbeitung von Daten in Zoho Projects vorgenommen
https://www.zoho.com/de/projects/gdpr.html
https://www.zoho.com/it/projects/gdpr.html?zredirect=f
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gestione dei dati
martini
4verifica dei dati
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3estrazione dei dati
Isabella Nanni
Summary of reference entries provided
(Daten)Abwicklung - Daten abwickeln
Dunia Cusin

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verifica dei dati


Explanation:
Abwicklung (form.) = Prüfung = verifica

la responsabilità per la verifica e l'elaborazione dei dati
[ Die Verantwortung für die Abwicklung und Verarbeitung von Daten ]

raccolta, verifica ed elaborazione dei dati quantitativi prodotti dalle strutture associate
https://cs.federlab.it/Calcante/trasmissioni.html


Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dunia Cusin: Abwicklung ist kein Synonym für Prüfunghttps://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Abwicklung
2 days 17 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gestione dei dati


Explanation:
Abbiamo apportato una serie di modifiche al modo in cui Zoho Projects gestisce ed elabora i dati
Wir haben eine Reihe von Änderungen an der Abwicklung und Verarbeitung von Daten in Zoho Projects vorgenommen
https://www.zoho.com/de/projects/gdpr.html
https://www.zoho.com/it/projects/gdpr.html?zredirect=f

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: il link citato è di un'azienda americana - un link tradotto in italiano e tedesco
39 mins
  -> e allora?

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
19 hrs

agree  Dunia Cusin
2 days 16 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estrazione dei dati


Explanation:
ha un significato sostanzialmente simile a Verarbeitung, se lo diversifica mi viene da dire che prima i dati bisogna estrarli dal sistema (e questo comporta una responsabilità per la privacy ecc.) e poi li si elabora

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: estrazione dei dati = Datengewinnung ... raccolta dei dati = Datensammlung
41 mins




Reference comments


2 days 17 hrs
Reference: (Daten)Abwicklung - Daten abwickeln

Reference information:
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/abwickeln

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abwicklung

"In Zeiten digitaler Datenabwicklung bedeutet dies eine kanzleizweckorientierte digitale Organisation und Nutzung von Dokumenten und Daten."
https://datenbank.nwb.de/Dokument/Anzeigen/738805/

https://www.pflebit.de/lib/exe/fetch.php?media=publikationen...

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search