kachel

Italian translation: riquadro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kachel
Italian translation:riquadro
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:05 Oct 22, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: kachel
Ein Klick auf die Kachel öffnet die gewünschte Seite direkt.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
riquadro
Explanation:
tile
riquadro
A moveable object on the Start screen that opens apps or other customized content, like pinned websites.

tile
Kachel
A moveable object on the Start screen that opens apps or other customized content, like pinned websites.
https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=...


app tile
riquadro dell'app
A tile on the Start screen, as defined in its manifest. An app can only have one app tile, but it can have multiple secondary tiles.

app tile
App-Kachel
A tile on the Start screen, as defined in its manifest. An app can only have one app tile, but it can have multiple secondary tiles.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riquadro
martini
4icona
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kachel
icona


Explanation:
Kachel = icona

Excel apre una schermata vuota quando si fa doppio clic sull'icona o sul nome di ...
docs.microsoft.com › ... › Excel
16.06.2020 · Quando si fa doppio clic su un'icona o su un nome di un file che corrisponde a una cartella di lavoro di Microsoft Excel, Excel viene avviato, ma ...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 177

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riquadro


Explanation:
tile
riquadro
A moveable object on the Start screen that opens apps or other customized content, like pinned websites.

tile
Kachel
A moveable object on the Start screen that opens apps or other customized content, like pinned websites.
https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=...


app tile
riquadro dell'app
A tile on the Start screen, as defined in its manifest. An app can only have one app tile, but it can have multiple secondary tiles.

app tile
App-Kachel
A tile on the Start screen, as defined in its manifest. An app can only have one app tile, but it can have multiple secondary tiles.

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search