Beistatuten

Italian translation: patti accessori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beistatuten
Italian translation:patti accessori
Entered by: Sergio Paris

10:33 Dec 22, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Beistatuten
im Hinblick auf die Einhaltung der Statuten, Reglemente und allfälliger weiterer Beistatuten der Stiftung.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
patti accessori
Explanation:
Definizione del Troike Strambaci/Helfrich Mariani (Svizzera)

Ciao e buon lavoro ;-) !!!
Selected response from:

Sergio Paris
Italy
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi e... buone feste!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5patti accessori
Sergio Paris
2deliberazioni
SonjaR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patti accessori


Explanation:
Definizione del Troike Strambaci/Helfrich Mariani (Svizzera)

Ciao e buon lavoro ;-) !!!

Sergio Paris
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi e... buone feste!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deliberazioni


Explanation:
Könnte es auch sein. Ich habe gesehen, dass Beistatuten sich vor allem auf Liechtenstein und die Schweiz beziehen, und in De wird das mit Reglement wiedergegeben: "Die In einem Reglement (Beistatut) bezeichnet werden" (Internet). Vielleicht geht deliberazione/delibera dann hier in dem Kontext ja auch :-)

SonjaR
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search