Mahnprozess

Italian translation: procedimento di ingiunzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mahnprozess
Italian translation:procedimento di ingiunzione
Entered by: Serena Tutino

13:45 Nov 28, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto di revoca
German term or phrase: Mahnprozess
Wird das vermietete Altsystem nicht fristgerecht an die XXX zurückgesendet, setzt der Mahnprozess ein.
Serena Tutino
Italy
Procedura/procedimento di ingiunzione/sollecito
Explanation:
Lo stesso di quando uno non paga e viene sollecitato a fare il pagamento
Selected response from:

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Procedura/procedimento di ingiunzione/sollecito
Morena Nannetti (X)
4procedimento d'ingiunzione/ingiuntivo
Sergio Paris
4Procedura/procedimento di ingiunzione/sollecito
Morena Nannetti (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Procedura/procedimento di ingiunzione/sollecito


Explanation:
Lo stesso di quando uno non paga e viene sollecitato a fare il pagamento

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Tamborra
3 mins

agree  Giovanna N.
7 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procedura/procedimento di ingiunzione/sollecito


Explanation:
Lo stesso di quando uno non paga e viene sollecitato a fare il pagamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-28 13:51:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non so perché è doppio...scusate.

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimento d'ingiunzione/ingiuntivo


Explanation:
Credo si tratti di questo.

Ciao e buon lavoro !!! :-)

Sergio Paris
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search