Ueberlieferungen

Italian translation: consegne in eccesso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ueberlieferungen
Italian translation:consegne in eccesso
Entered by: saldatore

08:21 Dec 13, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Vertragsabschluss
German term or phrase: Ueberlieferungen
Genehmigte Ueberlieferungen muessen gleich bei der Lieferung des Auftrages enthalten sein.
saldatore
consegne in eccesso
Explanation:
Consegne (di merce/di materiale) in eccesso autorizzate devono essere incluse [...]
Selected response from:

Christof Hoss
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consegne in eccesso
Christof Hoss
4quantitaativi consegnati in eccedenza
Giovanni Pizzati
2consegna/fornitura/quantitativi in eccesso / in eccedenza
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consegne in eccesso


Explanation:
Consegne (di merce/di materiale) in eccesso autorizzate devono essere incluse [...]

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Pozzi
47 mins
  -> Grazie Tea(?)!

agree  Sara Negro
23 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Überlieferung
consegna/fornitura/quantitativi in eccesso / in eccedenza


Explanation:


Cfr.
"Überlieferung overdelivery livraison excédentaire ...... di accantonamento método de provisión Fornitura dei componenti componentes ..."
http://www.docstoc.com/docs/39529107/SAP_-Dictionary

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 89

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantitaativi consegnati in eccedenza


Explanation:
proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 247




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search