Rohstoff-Ausgleichszuschlag

Italian translation: supplemento di compensazione per materia prima

19:30 Dec 15, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Condizioni generali esportazioni
German term or phrase: Rohstoff-Ausgleichszuschlag
"* berechnet den Tagespreis zuzüglich evtl. Rohstoff-Ausgleichszuschlag."
Temperance
Italy
Italian translation:supplemento di compensazione per materia prima
Explanation:
"Zuschlag" wuerde ich hier mit "supplemento" uebersetzen und "Ausgleich" mit "compensazione". "Rohstoff" ist "materia prima". Mein Vorschlag: "supplemento di compensazione per materia prima".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2010-12-27 09:39:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Christof Hoss
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supplemento di compensazione per materia prima
Christof Hoss
4maggiorazione di conguaglio per materie prime
Miranda Menga


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maggiorazione di conguaglio per materie prime


Explanation:
--

Miranda Menga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplemento di compensazione per materia prima


Explanation:
"Zuschlag" wuerde ich hier mit "supplemento" uebersetzen und "Ausgleich" mit "compensazione". "Rohstoff" ist "materia prima". Mein Vorschlag: "supplemento di compensazione per materia prima".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 days (2010-12-27 09:39:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

Christof Hoss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search