Führungsaufsicht

Italian translation: libertà vigilata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Führungsaufsicht
Italian translation:libertà vigilata
Entered by: Jutta M. Hohe

09:18 Oct 25, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Führungsaufsicht
Das Gericht kann Führungsaufsicht anordnen

grazie in anticipo per ogni suggerimento utile
S. P. Lozupone
Germany
libertà vigilata
Explanation:
Das ist der entsprechende Terminus im Strafrecht. Wenn es um Unternehmen geht, wird die Sache etwas komplizierter. Wie meine Vorredner schon sagten, ohne Kontext keine Gewähr!
Selected response from:

Jutta M. Hohe
Grading comment
ho chiesto al cliente - grazie per le vostre proposte e buon lavoro
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vigilanza sulla condotta
FM_Gimelli
5disporre un controllo sulla/della gestione
sabina moscatelli
4libertà vigilata
Jutta M. Hohe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vigilanza sulla condotta


Explanation:
http://biblioteca.camera.it/application/xmanager/projects/bi...

FM_Gimelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disporre un controllo sulla/della gestione


Explanation:
un'opzione

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 174

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libertà vigilata


Explanation:
Das ist der entsprechende Terminus im Strafrecht. Wenn es um Unternehmen geht, wird die Sache etwas komplizierter. Wie meine Vorredner schon sagten, ohne Kontext keine Gewähr!

Jutta M. Hohe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ho chiesto al cliente - grazie per le vostre proposte e buon lavoro




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search