Tarifgebiet

Italian translation: zone tariffarie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tarifgebiet
Italian translation:zone tariffarie
Entered by: eliper

14:10 Feb 24, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Tarifvertrag
German term or phrase: Tarifgebiet
Dieser Tarifvertrag gilt für das Land X mit den Tarifgebieten Y

zone/aree tariffarie? aree contrattuali?
eliper
Switzerland
zone tariffarie
Explanation:
zone tariffarie per il traffico internazionale

zone tariffarie
https://www.impresasemplice.it/sites/default/files/documenti...
I prezzi delle telefonate internazionali variano a seconda del Paese che chiami e della zona di appartenenza di questo paese. Nella tabella che segue trovi la struttura delle zone tariffarie per il traffico internazionale. Zone internazionali. Andorra, Austria, Belgio, Danimarca, Finlandia, Francia, Germania, Grecia, Irlanda, ...
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zone tariffarie
Cristina intern
4distretto tariffario
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zone tariffarie


Explanation:
zone tariffarie per il traffico internazionale

zone tariffarie
https://www.impresasemplice.it/sites/default/files/documenti...
I prezzi delle telefonate internazionali variano a seconda del Paese che chiami e della zona di appartenenza di questo paese. Nella tabella che segue trovi la struttura delle zone tariffarie per il traffico internazionale. Zone internazionali. Andorra, Austria, Belgio, Danimarca, Finlandia, Francia, Germania, Grecia, Irlanda, ...

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 465
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
18 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
55 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distretto tariffario


Explanation:
Da es bei der Frage ja offensichtlich nicht um Telefontarife geht und ich annehme, dass von Deutschland die Rede ist, wird man fündig, wenn man "distretto + ig metall" eingibt.
Siehe etwa hier:
http://www.lettera43.it/it/articoli/economia/2016/05/13/germ...
https://books.google.it/books?id=wMr-CQAAQBAJ&pg=PA258&lpg=P...
http://www2.eguaglianzaeliberta.it/web/content/ig-metall-all...





Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 195




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search