Sockelbetrag

Italian translation: importo minimo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sockelbetrag
Italian translation:importo minimo
Entered by: eliper

14:52 Feb 25, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Verhandlungsergebnis
German term or phrase: Sockelbetrag
Ho trovato importo di base da aggiungere alla retribuzione di base. Suona un po' strano, forse dovrei dire importo minimo'
eliper
Switzerland
importo minimo
Explanation:
ausgezahlter Sockelbetrag (pers., uni.) = importo minimo liquidato ... * p r e s a l a r i o * minimo concesso
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4importo minimo
Cristina intern
4importo/quota di base
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4base d'aumento salariale
AP-Translat


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base d'aumento salariale


Explanation:
Definizione del sindacato IG Metall:
Der Sockelbetrag ist Bestandteil eines Lohn- und Gehaltstarifvertrages. Es wird einmal ein fester Euro- Betrag vereinbart, der allen Beschäftigten einheitlich gezahlt wird. Darauf aufbauend wird eine prozentuale Entgelterhöhung gezahlt (x Euro plus y Prozent).

Der Sockelbetrag bewirkt eine prozentual stärkere Anhebung der unteren Entgeltgruppen und damit eine soziale Komponente.
Crf. dizionario Zanichelli-Klett


    Reference: http://www.igmetall.de/view_tarifglossar-sockelbetrag-965.ht...
AP-Translat
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
importo/quota di base


Explanation:
il significato e' quello che hai dato tu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-02-25 19:19:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipende anche dall'intero contestof. ...anche l'indennita' di contingenza (se si tratta di una contratto o di una bustapaga ha una base fissa of minima e una variabile

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
importo minimo


Explanation:
ausgezahlter Sockelbetrag (pers., uni.) = importo minimo liquidato ... * p r e s a l a r i o * minimo concesso

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 465
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search