Aufrechnungs- und Zurückbehaltungsrechte

Italian translation: diritti di compensazione e ritenzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufrechnungs- und Zurückbehaltungsrechte
Italian translation:diritti di compensazione e ritenzione
Entered by: Annelore Summa

08:30 Oct 15, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Aufrechnungs- und Zurückbehaltungsrechte
Bestellungen von Waren erfolgen zu den zwischen dem Besteller und dem Lieferanten vereinbarten Bedingungen.
**Aufrechnungs- und Zurückbehaltungsrechte** stehen dem Besteller in gesetzlichem bzw. vertraglich vereinbartem Umfang zu.
Annelore Summa
Italy
diritti di compensazione e ritenzione
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diritti compensazione e di trattenuta
Giovanni Pizzati
4diritti di compensazione e ritenzione
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diritti di compensazione e ritenzione


Explanation:
--

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 645
Grading comment
Grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diritti compensazione e di trattenuta


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Zurückbehaltung
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Aufrechnung


Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 255




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search