im hiesigen Bezirk

Italian translation: nel circondario locale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im hiesigen Bezirk
Italian translation:nel circondario locale
Entered by: EnricaZ

07:50 May 24, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: im hiesigen Bezirk
Die internationale und örtliche Zuständigkeit des Amtsgerichts ergibt sich daraus, dass sowohl der Mittelpunkt der hauptsächlichen Interessen (COMI) im Sinne des Art. 3 Abs. 1 der Verordnung (EU) 2015/848 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 20. Mai 2015 über Insolvenzverfahren als auch der Mittelpunkt der selbständigen wirtschaftlichen Tätigkeit im Sinne des § 3 Abs. 1 der InsO ***im hiesigen Bezirk liegen.***

Io ho pensato di scrivere che l’Amtsgericht ha competenza internazionale e territoriale in considerazione del luogo (***giurisdizione locale competente***) in cui è situato il centro.. e il centro .. .
EnricaZ
Italy
nel circondario locale
Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Circoscrizione_giudiziaria

Per l'Amtsgricht si dovrebbe chiamare così
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nel circondario locale
Christel Zipfel
3nel distretto/ nella circoscrizione locale
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nel distretto/ nella circoscrizione locale


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nel circondario locale


Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Circoscrizione_giudiziaria

Per l'Amtsgricht si dovrebbe chiamare così

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 203




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search