hinzuarbeiten

Italian translation: adoperarsi

14:13 Aug 29, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: hinzuarbeiten
XX verpflichtet sich, auf diesbezügliche Klauseln in Verträgen mit anderen Geschäftspartnern hinzuarbeiten.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:adoperarsi
Explanation:
(per ottenere, raggiungere ecc.)
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adoperarsi
Christel Zipfel
4attenersi
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4concentrarsi
martini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentrarsi


Explanation:
v. sinonimi qui

https://it.langenscheidt.com/tedesco-italiano/hinarbeiten

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 215

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hinarbeiten
adoperarsi


Explanation:
(per ottenere, raggiungere ecc.)

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
8 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attenersi


Explanation:
verpflichtet sich, auf diesbezügliche Klauseln hinzuarbeiten = si impegna ad attenersi alle clausole

Qualora il collaboratore rivesta anche la funzione di Responsabile di Sede secondaria dell’ Organismo deve attenersi alle clausole dell’accordo che regola il rapporto (di comodato d’uso gratuito) tra Organismo e sede secondaria.
http://www.studiolegalestranieroriccio.it/documenti/43.pdf


Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 522
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search