Selbstbeteiligungsrecht des Mieters

Italian translation: diritto di franchigia del locatario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Selbstbeteiligungsrecht des Mieters
Italian translation:diritto di franchigia del locatario
Entered by: Serena Falconi

14:18 Dec 16, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Selbstbeteiligungsrecht des Mieters
German term or phrase: Selbstbeteiligungsrecht des Mieters
Die Anwendung des § 536a Abs. 2 BGB (Selbstbeteiligungsrecht des Mieters) ist hingegen ausgeschlossen.

(Il contesto è un contratto per la fornitura di servizi cloud).
Serena Falconi
Italy
diritto di franchigia del locatario
Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Selbstbeteiligung
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diritto di franchigia del locatario
Giovanni Pizzati
3 -1diritto di franchigia del locatore
Cora Annoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diritto di franchigia del locatario


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Selbstbeteiligung

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 262

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
diritto di franchigia del locatore


Explanation:
il locatore non può applicare alcuna franchigia in questo contratto

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: si riferisce alla parte passiva del contratto, il locatario o inquilino.
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search