Gerichtsakt

Italian translation: atto giudiziario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gerichtsakt
Italian translation:atto giudiziario
Entered by: Francesca Baroni

21:29 Apr 28, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Gerichtsakt
quando si parla di udienze, che cos'è esattamente il Gerichtsakt? Il fascicolo d'ufficio o l'atto giudiziario?

In una lettera, un avvocato dice che in occasione di una tale udienza ha già richiesto il Gerichtsakt al tribunale.
Francesca Baroni
atto giudiziario
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2005-04-28 23:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, detto (molto) alla buona : gli atti di una causa
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutte e due, avete risposto contemporaneamente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2atto giudiziario
smarinella
4 +2atto giudiziario
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atto giudiziario


Explanation:
che poi va inserito nel fascicolo. Fosse al plurale (Akten) sarebbe fascicolo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-28 23:01:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fascicolo= atti della causa

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
3 mins

agree  verbis
2 days 10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atto giudiziario


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2005-04-28 23:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, detto (molto) alla buona : gli atti di una causa

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
grazie a tutte e due, avete risposto contemporaneamente

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
4 mins

agree  verbis
2 days 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search