die Verfolgte

Italian translation: la persona sottoposta a procedimento penale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Verfolgte
Italian translation:la persona sottoposta a procedimento penale
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

19:50 Oct 26, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: die Verfolgte
"Eine direkte Übersendung der VErfügung an die Verfolgte habe ich nicht vorgenommen...
si tratta di una donna che è stata indagata: qui "persona perseguita"? Grazie!
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
sottoposta a procedimento penale
Explanation:
una variante, buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'indagata
Heide
4sottoposta a procedimento penale
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sottoposta a procedimento penale


Explanation:
una variante, buon lavoro

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820
Grading comment
grazie!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'indagata


Explanation:
la persona indagata

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanna N.: per ricevere una decisione, la persona interessata - oltre ad essere stata oggetto di indagini - deve essere anche stata sottoposta a procedimento penale, vale a dire che le risultanze delle indagini sono state tali indurre l'apertura di un procedimento
2 hrs
  -> in mancanza di contesto non sono sicura - cfr. art. 409 cpp




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search