International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

abbedungen

Italian translation: non trova qui applicazione il...

17:54 Jul 29, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Arbeitsvertrag
German term or phrase: abbedungen
La frase è la seguente:
Die Arbeitnehmer ist verpflichtet, bloße ambulante Arztbesuche außerhalb der betrieblichen Arbeitszeit durchzuführen. § 616 Satz 1 BGB n.F. wird insoweit abbedungen.

Non capisco quell'abedungen in questo contesto!!! Qualcuno mi sa iutare? Grazie!!!
Lucia Cocci
Germany
Italian translation:non trova qui applicazione il...
Explanation:
io scriverei così, certo, il senso ti è già stato chiarito ma l'espressione in gergo è questa
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, era proprio l'espressione che non avevo capito!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2escludere
Heike Steffens
5non trova qui applicazione il...
smarinella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abbedingen
escludere


Explanation:
Fonte: Troike/Strambaci :-)

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 142
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero: magari anche "non considerato"..visto che si tratta di un §?
8 mins
  -> grazie Giorgia, agree :-)

agree  cecilia metta
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non trova qui applicazione il...


Explanation:
io scriverei così, certo, il senso ti è già stato chiarito ma l'espressione in gergo è questa

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Grazie, era proprio l'espressione che non avevo capito!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search