ohne Rücksicht auf den Adressaten

Italian translation: a prescindere dai destinatari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ohne Rücksicht auf den Adressaten
Italian translation:a prescindere dai destinatari
Entered by: Lucia Cocci

20:09 Jul 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Arbeitsvertrag
German term or phrase: ohne Rücksicht auf den Adressaten
Alle das Unternehmen und seine Interessen berührenden Briefe sind ohne Rücksicht auf den Adressaten, an diesen zurückzugeben.

Mi potete spiegare quel "ohne Rücksicht auf den Adressaten"? Grazie mille!!!!
lucia
Lucia Cocci
Germany
a prescindere dai destinatari
Explanation:
oppure:

senza tener conto di chi siano i destinatari.

Vanno restituite tutte, indiscriminatamente, questo è il senso
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5senza riguardo per i/indipendentemente dai destinatari
Sandra Bertolini
4a prescindere dai destinatari
smarinella


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
senza riguardo per i/indipendentemente dai destinatari


Explanation:
ciao

Sandra Bertolini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando Tavano
14 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero: sono + per indipendentemente
1 hr
  -> grazie !!

agree  pincopallina: indipendentemente, si
8 hrs
  -> grazie e ciao!

agree  Morena Nannetti (X)
10 hrs
  -> ciao e grazie

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
18 hrs
  -> grazie e buona serata!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a prescindere dai destinatari


Explanation:
oppure:

senza tener conto di chi siano i destinatari.

Vanno restituite tutte, indiscriminatamente, questo è il senso

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Grazie!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search