Wohnblocknummer

Italian translation: numero civico dell'isolato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wohnblocknummer
Italian translation:numero civico dell'isolato
Entered by: Cristina intern

09:05 Nov 30, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Wohnblocknummer
Wohnblocknummer
Befanetta81
Italy
numero civico dell'isolato
Explanation:
Maggioli Modulgrafica - BILANCIO DI PREVISIONE
certificato attestante la modifica del numero civico e/o dell'onomastica ... (aree di circolazione che delimitano l'isolato e <B>numeri civici dell'isolato</B>), ...
www.maggioli.it/modulgrafica/promo/.../index.htm

Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1numero civico dell'isolato
Cristina intern
3 +1numero civico del caseggiato/palazzina
Giovanna N.
3 +1numero dell'isolato
Paola Manfreda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numero dell'isolato


Explanation:
http://urbanistica.comune.modena.it/univ/col_guarini.htm

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rigrioli
5 hrs
  -> grazie Rita :O)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numero civico dell'isolato


Explanation:
Maggioli Modulgrafica - BILANCIO DI PREVISIONE
certificato attestante la modifica del numero civico e/o dell'onomastica ... (aree di circolazione che delimitano l'isolato e <B>numeri civici dell'isolato</B>), ...
www.maggioli.it/modulgrafica/promo/.../index.htm



Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 616
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melissa Giovagnoli
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Melissa

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numero civico del caseggiato/palazzina


Explanation:
in CH si intende questo.

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: confermo, o anche condomio, es. www.leutenegger-immo.ch/wohnung/balerna/kurzdoku.pdf
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search