International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Tidelschlüssel

Italian translation: chiave per accettatore di banconote Tidel

10:11 Nov 7, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Manuale di servizio
German term or phrase: Tidelschlüssel
Es ist nicht gestattet, POS-, E-Loading-Codes oder Tidelschlüssel an andere Mitarbeiter.

Fa parte del manuale di servizio di un distributore di benzina in Svizzera.

Su Internet non ho trovato alcun riscontro. Penso che questa parola non esista.
Qualcuno di voi la conosce?
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Italian translation:chiave per accettatore di banconote Tidel
Explanation:
Ho cercato con l'italiano ed era proprio quello che pensavo
Selected response from:

LINDA BERTOLINO
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Linda per il tuo aiuto e buon week-end. Lorenzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pincode (gestore incassi) TIDEL
fbbest
3chiave per accettatore di banconote Tidel
LINDA BERTOLINO


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiave per accettatore di banconote Tidel


Explanation:
Ho cercato con l'italiano ed era proprio quello che pensavo


    Reference: http://www.prodelco.it/sentinel_scd.htm
LINDA BERTOLINO
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie Linda per il tuo aiuto e buon week-end. Lorenzo

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pincode (gestore incassi) TIDEL


Explanation:
In questo caso però credo proprio ci si riferisca al pincode.

Difatti "tutte le transazioni, i depositi, introduzioni in cassaforte e gli accessi in vari scomparti sono tracciabili e riconducibili all'operatore attraverso l'uso di pin code"


    Reference: http://www.prodelco.it/sentinel_bcd.htm
fbbest
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search