Atemalkoholmessung

Italian translation: misurazione etilometrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Atemalkoholmessung
Italian translation:misurazione etilometrica
Entered by: m-svenja

10:32 Dec 15, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Straßenverkehr
German term or phrase: Atemalkoholmessung
selbsterklärend
m-svenja
misurazione etilometrica
Explanation:
in questo file bilingue DE svizzero - IT

http://www.droit-bilingue.ch/rs/lex/2008/00/20080078-unique-...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2misurazione etilometrica
martini
5alcometria
S. P. Lozupone
3alcoltest
monica.m


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alcoltest


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alcometria


Explanation:
http://www.prontoprofessionista.it/articoli/4426/sulla-prova...


S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
misurazione etilometrica


Explanation:
in questo file bilingue DE svizzero - IT

http://www.droit-bilingue.ch/rs/lex/2008/00/20080078-unique-...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Pellacani: Anche in documenti con riferimento alla legislazione tedesca (posto nella discussione).
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  itaLINGO: esatto!
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search