ad

Italian translation: an der / al

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ad
Italian translation:an der / al
Entered by: eliper

09:09 Feb 16, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Stellungnahme
German term or phrase: ad
si tratta di un'abbreviazione contenuta in un paragrafo di una Stellungnahme svizzera., a cui fa seguito un numero es.:

ad 12 Verwiesen wird auf den aufgerufenen Beleg
eliper
Switzerland
an der / al
Explanation:
http://www.abkuerzungen.de/result.php?searchterm=ad&language...
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ad (Latein!!!)
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4an der / al
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ad (Latein!!!)


Explanation:
kann im Deutschen so bleiben, bedeutet "zu" oder "bezüglich, was...betrifft...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann
22 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an der / al


Explanation:
http://www.abkuerzungen.de/result.php?searchterm=ad&language...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: si ma comunque manca qualcosa prima del 12 no? Tipo al punto 12?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search