Ortsschau

Italian translation: sopralluogo/ispezione dello stato dei luoghi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ortsschau
Italian translation:sopralluogo/ispezione dello stato dei luoghi
Entered by: eliper

10:37 Feb 16, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Stellungnahme
German term or phrase: Ortsschau
La questione riguarda un condominio, si tratterebbe di un mezzo di prova allegato, immagino si tratti di una piantina, ma non trovo questo termine da nessuna parte...
eliper
Switzerland
soprallogo
Explanation:
das ist gemeint!
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2soprallogo
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4osservazione/esame del posto/luogo
Giovanni Pizzati
3sopralluogo/ giro/ tour/ ispezione
Maria Teresa Sammarco


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soprallogo


Explanation:
das ist gemeint!

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann: sopralluogo
21 hrs

agree  martini
22 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sopralluogo/ giro/ tour/ ispezione


Explanation:
io credo voglia piu' che altro indicare questo, ma pur avendo capito il tema non conosco il contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2018-02-16 10:48:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate non avevo visto la risposta di Beate, cmq concordo con lei

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osservazione/esame del posto/luogo


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 236




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search