Die Erschienen sind nach eigenem Bekunden

Italian translation: i comparenti dichiarano

10:46 Mar 3, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / nach eigenem Bekunden und zur Überzeugung des Notar
German term or phrase: Die Erschienen sind nach eigenem Bekunden
Die erschienenen sind nach eigenem Bekunden und zur Überzeugung des Notars der deutschen Sprache hinreichend kundig.
Mrcioffi
Italy
Italian translation:i comparenti dichiarano
Explanation:
... di conoscere sufficientemente la lingua tedesca, conoscenza di cui io notaio mi sono accertato.

Altra proposta di formulazione
Selected response from:

Nadia Tampieri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2i comparenti dichiarano
Nadia Tampieri
4Le perone convenute/ i convenuti per loro stessa ammissione
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le perone convenute/ i convenuti per loro stessa ammissione


Explanation:
Le persone convenute, per loro stessa ammissione e per la convinzione del notaio. sono sufficientemente padroni/a conoscenza della lingua tedesca,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 min (2018-03-03 11:21:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

errata corrige: persone e non perone

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i comparenti dichiarano


Explanation:
... di conoscere sufficientemente la lingua tedesca, conoscenza di cui io notaio mi sono accertato.

Altra proposta di formulazione

Nadia Tampieri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monica.m
3 hrs

agree  martini
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search