Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f

Italian translation: Art. 6, cpv./comma 1, prop. 1, lett. f

14:49 May 20, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) /
German term or phrase: Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f
Wir stellen die auf Basis von Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO erfolgende Verarbeitung von Daten, ein, wenn Sie hiergegen widersprechen und der Widerspruch berechtigt ist.

cosa si indente con S?
tiziana72
Italian translation:Art. 6, cpv./comma 1, prop. 1, lett. f
Explanation:
Abs.: capoverso (cpv.) o comma
S: proposizione
Lit: lettera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2018-05-21 07:12:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comma abbreviato c.
Selected response from:

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Art. 6, cpv./comma 1, prop. 1, lett. f
Lara Innsbruck
4Periodo o capoverso
Miranda Menga


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Periodo o capoverso


Explanation:
Sta per Satz

Miranda Menga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Art. 6, cpv./comma 1, prop. 1, lett. f


Explanation:
Abs.: capoverso (cpv.) o comma
S: proposizione
Lit: lettera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 Stunden (2018-05-21 07:12:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comma abbreviato c.

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search